welcome to Opptel

PRODUCTS
Home » PRODUCTS » Broardband Access » EPON ONU
Categories
EPON ONU
Loading...

 

 

 

EPON ONU SFF

EPON ONU SFP

1310nm FP laser Burst-mode Transmitter

1490nm PIN Continuous receiver(with WDM) 

Features

    1. EPON ONU SFF

    The EPON ONU Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (EPON)

    20km transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode

    receiver. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and an integrated BM laser driver which is designed

    to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature

    compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over

    temperature and aging. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm Pin photodiode and preamplifier mounted

    together An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.



    Feature

    Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (EPON) ONU side

    Integrated Single fiber bi-directional optical subassembly

    1310nm FP laser Burst-mode Transmitter and 1490nm PIN Continuous receiver (with WDM)

    SFF 2×10 Package with SC Receptacle/SC Pigtail

    +3.3V single power supply

    Low power consumption

    Class 1 Laser eye safety

    Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics

    DDM Function implemented

    Compliant with RoHs

     

    Standar

     IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20

     Small Form Factor Transceiver Multisource Agreement July 5,2000

    Compliant with SFF-8472 v9.5

     

    2.  EPON ONU SFP


    The EPON ONU SFP Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (EPON)

    20km transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.

    The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and an integrated BM laser driver which is designed to perform

    very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature compensation

    circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

    The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm InGaAs Pin photodiode and preamplifier mounted together. It has

    the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high). An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm

    input light and 1310nm output light.


     

    Features

    IEEE 802.3-2008 1000BASE-PX20 GEPON ONU side application

    Bi-directional transmission with symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream

    1310nm FP laser Burst-mode Transmitter and 1490nm PIN Continuous receiver(with WDM)

    SFP Package with SC Receptacle

    +3.3V single power supply

    Low power consumption

    operating case temperatureIndustrial :0 to 70℃,Industrial :-40℃~+85℃

    Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics

    Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5

    Compliant with RoHs Applications

    Optical transceiver for px-20 Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (EPON) ONU side

     

    Standard

    IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20

    SFP Transceiver Multisource Agreement July 5,2000

    Compliant with SFF-8472 v9.5


     

Specification

Packing

Other

  • Sales: Opptel@opptel.com

    Support: Support@opptel.com

    Skype ID: ivy3034@yahoo.com

  •  
  • Flicking
  •   Copyright@Opptel Co., Ltd 2016.All Rights Reserved