welcome to Opptel

PRODUCTS
Home » PRODUCTS » Broardband Access » 10G EPON ONU
Categories
10G EPON ONU
Loading...

 

SFP+ 10G EPON ONU(ASYMMETRIC)

SFP+ 10G EPON ONU(SYMMETRIC)

CML compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection 

Features

    SFP+ 10G EPON ONU(ASYMMETRIC)

    SFP+ 10G EPON ONU(SYMMETRIC)

    Feature

    Single fiber bi-directional data links Asymmetric TX 1.25Gbps/RX10.3125Gbps application

    0°C to 70°C operating case temperature

    Single 3.3V power supply

    SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector

    Hot-pluggable capability

    High power 1310nm DFB LD and high sensitivity 1577nm APD

    Support 20km transmission distance with SMF

    CML compatible data input/output interface

    Low power dissipation

    Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    Digital diagnostic monitor interface

    RoHS-6 compliance


    Application 

    Asymmetric 10GEPON PRX30 ONU

     

    Standard

    Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)

    Complies with IEEE 802.3av

    Complies with SFF-8472

    Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

    Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I      

Specification

Packing

Other

  • Sales: Opptel@opptel.com

    Support: Support@opptel.com

    Skype ID: ivy3034@yahoo.com

  •  
  • Flicking
  •   Copyright@Opptel Co., Ltd 2016.All Rights Reserved