welcome to Opptel

PRODUCTS
Home » PRODUCTS » Transmission » SFP
Categories
SFP
Loading...

 

 

Operating Data Rate up 1.25G

SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

19-Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC

20-+3.3V single power supply  

Features

    BIDI SFP

    Features  

    Up to 1.25Gbps Data Links 

    SFP MSA package with Single fiber LC/SC connector

    The transmitter can choose1310nm/1550nm/1490nm; The receiver can choose1550nm/1490nm/1310nm

    2km~120km with 9/125 µm SMF

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temp Standard temp (C): 0~+70°C Extended temp(E): -20~+85°C Industrial temp (I): -40~+85°C

    Compliant with RoHS

    Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472 Applications

    Fiber Channel Links

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Fast Ethernet

    WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links

    Other Optical Links

     

    Applications

    Fiber Channel Links

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Fast Ethernet

    WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links

    Other Optical Links

     

    CWDM SFP

    Features

    Operating Data Rate up 1.25G

    SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

    18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm

    19-Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC

    20-+3.3V single power supply

    21-Operating case temp Standard temp: 0~+70°C Industrial temp:-40~+85°C

    22- Compliant with RoHS

    23-Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

    24-Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472

    25- Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

    26-Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic

     

    Applications

    Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

    Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

    Other Optical Links

     

    DWDM SFP

    Features

    Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links ²

    Hot-Pluggable ²

    Duplex LC connector ²

    Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

    DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available ²

    DWDM DFB laser transmitter ²

    Single +3.3V Power Supply ²  

    Low power dissipation

    Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 ²

     

    Applications ²

    Gigabit Ethernet ²

    1×Fiber Channel ²

    DWDM Networks

     

    DUPLEX SFP

    Feature

    Operating Data Rate up 1.25G

    SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

    2km with 50/125 µm MMF

    1km with 62.5/125 µm MMF

    10km~120km with 9/125 µm SMF

    +3.3V single power supply

    Power consumption less than 1W

    Operating Data Rate up 1.25G

    Operating case temp Standard temp: 0~+70°C 

    Industrial temp: -40~+85°C

    Compliant with RoHS

    Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472

     

    Application

    Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

    Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

    Other Optical Links

Specification

Packing

Other

  • Sales: Opptel@opptel.com

    Support: Support@opptel.com

    Skype ID: ivy3034@yahoo.com

  •  
  • Flicking
  •   Copyright@Opptel Co., Ltd 2016.All Rights Reserved