welcome to Opptel

PRODUCTS
Home » PRODUCTS » Transmission » 10G XFP
Categories
10G XFP
Loading...

 

 

 

10G XFP CWDM XFP and Duplex XFP

Compliant Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint

Compliant with XFP MSA 

Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps 

Features

    10G CWDM XFP


     

    Features

    Support 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW/10G Fiber Channel application

    Compliant Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint  

    Compliant with XFP MSA

    Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps

    18-Wavelength CWDM DFB Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm  Power Dissipation < 2.5W

    19- +3.3V single power supply

    20-Low power consumption

    21- Operating case temp : Standard: -5℃~+70℃

    22- RoHS 6/6 compliant

     

    Applications

    23- 10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps

    24- 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps

    25- Other optical links

     

    10G DUPLEX XFP


    Features

    Support 10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW /10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW/10GBASE-ZR/10G BASE-ZW/10G Fiber Channel application

    Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

    Link length (MMF) up to 300m with OM3 MMF 82m with OM2 MMF 33m with OM1 MMF Link length (SMF) up to 10km~80km

    850nm VCESL transmitter 1310nm FP/DFB transmitter 1550nm EML transmitter Duplex LC connector

    Power dissipation<2.5W (40km product) or 3.5W(80km product)

    Bulit in digital diagnostic functions

    Case operating temperature: standard 0 to 70   

    Complaint with XFP MSA   Complaint with IEEE802.3ae

     

     Applications

    10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW/10GBASE-LR/10G BASE-LW/10GBASE-ZR/10GBASE-ZW/10G Ethernet

    1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

    1201- 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

    1202- OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

    1203- SONET OC-192 SR-1SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

    1204- ITU-T G.709

Specification

Packing

Other

  • Sales: Opptel@opptel.com

    Support: Support@opptel.com

    Skype ID: ivy3034@yahoo.com

  •  
  • Flicking
  •   Copyright@Opptel Co., Ltd 2016.All Rights Reserved