welcome to Opptel

PRODUCTS
Home » PRODUCTS » Transmission » 100G CFP4
Categories
100G CFP4
Loading...

 

 

 

Compliant with 100GBASE-LAN WDM4 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface 

Duplex LC optical receptacle 

No external reference clock 

Features

    PRODUCT FEATURES 

    Compliant with 100GBASE-LAN WDM4 

    Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps 

    Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF 

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface 

    Duplex LC optical receptacle 

    No external reference clock 

    Single 3.3 V power supply 

    Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 

    Power dissipation < 6W

     

    APPLICATIONS 

    Data Center &100G Ethernet

    ITU-T OTU4

     

    STANDARD 

    Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 

    Compliant to CFP MSA CFP4 Hardware Specification 

    Compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification

     

Specification

Packing

Other

  • Sales: Opptel@opptel.com

    Support: Support@opptel.com

    Skype ID: ivy3034@yahoo.com

  •  
  • Flicking
  •   Copyright@Opptel Co., Ltd 2016.All Rights Reserved